Join your PreK through 8th grade students for a special glimpse inside life at MPA!

Wednesday, October 17, 2018

Kindly RSVP by Wednesday, October 10 by emailing GPDayRSVP@moundsparkacademy.org or calling 651-748-5530. Please include your name and the student name(s) that you will be visiting. Wheelchairs are available—please let us know if you would like us to reserve you one. Any questions may be directed to Ashley Goetzke, Stewardship Manager at agoetzke@moundsparkacademy.org or 651-748-5536.

We look forward to seeing you on October 17!

9 AM Registration
Registration & Refreshments

9:50 AM – 10:30 AM
Kindergarten – 6th Grade Music Performance

PreK through 6th grade, Nicholson Center

9:50 AM – 10:30 AM
7th & 8th Grade Class Rotation

10:40 AM – 11:00 AM
Kindergarten - 8th Grade Class Rotation

11:10 AM – 11:30 AM
Kindergarten - 8th Class Rotation


11:30 AM Dismissal

9:50-10:30 AM Performance Nicholson Center
10:40-11:30 AM Homeroom Room 105
9:50-10:30 AM Performance Nicholson Center
10:40-11:00 AM Homeroom Room 104
11:10-11:30 AM Physical Education with Mr. Sheehan Lansing Center
9:50-10:30 AM Performance Nicholson Center
10:40-11:00 AM Library with Ms. Lage Library
11:10-11:30 AM Homeroom Room 108
9:50-10:30 AM Performance Nicholson Center
10:40-11:00 AM Homeroom with Ms. Scalia
Homeroom with Ms. Steingraeber
Room 114
Room 112
11:10-11:30 AM French with Ms. DesLauriers
Spanish with Ms. Castellanos
Room 116
Room 146
9:50-10:30 AM Performance Nicholson Center
10:40-11:00 AM Art with Ms. Rossbach Room 20
11:10-11:30 AM Homeroom Room 113
9:50-10:30 AM Performance Nicholson Center
10:40-11:00 AM Homeroom Room 106
11:10-11:30 AM Computers with Ms. Kitch Room 133
9:50-10:30 AM Performance Nicholson Center
10:40-11:00 AM Computers with Ms. Kitch Room 133
11:10-11:30 AM Homeroom Room 109
9:50-10:30 AM Performance Nicholson Center
10:40-11:00 AM Science with Ms. Nagle Room 128
11:10-11:30 AM English with Ms. Meras Room 135
9:50-10:30 AM Performance Nicholson Center
10:40-11:00 AM English with Ms. Meras Room 135
11:10-11:30 AM Science with Ms. Nagle Room 128
9:50-10:30 AM Performance Nicholson Center
10:40-11:00 AM Health with Ms. Powell Room 15
11:10-11:30 AM Math with Mr. Peterson Room 137
9:50-10:30 AM Performance Nicholson Center
10:40-11:00 AM Health with Ms. Powell Room 15
11:10-11:30 AM Math with Mr. Ethier Room 129
9:50-10:30 AM English with Ms. Atchison Room 138
10:40-11:00 AM Social Studies with Ms. Dale Room 134
11:10-11:30 AM Drama with Ms. Francis Gregg Black Box
9:50-10:30 AM Social Studies with Ms. Dale Room 134
10:40-11:00 AM English with Ms. Atchison Room 138
11:10-11:30 AM Drama with Ms. Mastel Room 21
9:50-10:30 AM Science with Mr. Madigan Room 141
10:40-11:00 AM Art with Ms. Buck Room 31
11:10-11:30 AM Social Studies with Mr. Wright Room 132
9:50-10:30 AM Art with Ms. Flinsch Room 31
10:40-11:00 AM Social Studies with Mr. Wright Room 132
11:10-11:30 AM Science with Mr. Madigan Room 141